Ads

Bing Solitaire Quiz Answers

Bing Solitaire Quiz Answers

1. What is the name of the game solitaire which was included in ME, Vista, XP version of Microsoft in Microsoft Plus for Windows 98 where there are 54 cards dealt onto tableau in ten piles with all cards face down, the top cards are exceptions?

a. Golf
b. Canasta
c. Pyramid
d. Spider

The answer is d. Spider

2. What Solitaire game consists of a tableau which is shaped like a triangle and where you issue the cards which add up to 13?

a. Patience
b. Tri-peaks
c. Pyramid
d. Golf

The answer is c. Pyramid

3. What is the name of the games which begin with 18 cards dealt face down forming 3 pyramids?

a. Tri-Peaks
b. Up Hills, Down Dales
c. Triple Threat
d. Three, Three, Three

The answer is a. Tri-Peaks

4. What is the name of the Solitaire game version as a multiple player card game where you can put cards on a five by five grid attempting to reach the highest value hands?

a. Rummy Solitaire
b. Canasta Solitaire
c. Bingo Solitaire
d. Poker Solitaire

The answer is d. Poker Solitaire

5. What Solitaire game is played like Klondike, however uses twice as many cards having 8 foundations that are built up from aces and also have a layout of 9 across?

a. Classic Klondike
b. Twin Klondike
c. Double Klondike
d. Cruel Klondike

The answer is c. Double Klondike

6. In the United States, playing cards alone is called Solitaire, however, it’s often called by another name in England. What is it?

a. Soloplay
b. Patience
c. One Man Cards
d. Cadogan’s Game

The answer is b. Patience

7. What is popular Solitaire which consists of a tableau of 7 rows that you create in alternative colors and also has a foundation where someone builds in suits from aces up?

a. Ali Baba
b. Tri-Peaks
c. Klondike
d. Golf

The answer is c. Klondike

8. Who was the name of Casino owner in Saratoga, New York introduced the concept of paying $50 for a deck of cards and received $5 for every card which is played to the foundation?

a. Golf
b. Klondike
c. Canfield
d. Spider

The answer is c. Canfield

9. What form of Solitaire consists of a field of 12 cards piles which are laid out in a circle with a thirteenth pile in the middle of the circle?

a. Clocks
b. Circles
c. Watches
d. Rounds

The answer is a. Clocks

10. Which Solitaire game joined Windows Solitaire (Klondike) as part of Windows operating system from Windows 95 on?

a. Golf
b. Free Cell
c. Hearts
d. Rummy

The answer is b. Free Cell

11. What is the name of a game where each player plays as fast as can, in other words, there are no turns?

a. Old Sledge
b. Euchre
c. Poop
d. Spit

The answer is Spit.

12. What is the name of this game where two people can sit down together and play most two-handed card games with a purpose of getting rid of all the cards in the player’s pay-off pile by playing on one of the center stacks?

a. Pike and Chalice
b. Night with Cialis
c. Spike and Alice
d. Spite and Malice

The answer is d. Spite and Malice

Post a Comment

0 Comments