Ads

ITI All Course Latest List

                           ITI All Course Latest List pdf

1. Course/Trade: Remotely Piloted Aircraft (RPA)/Drone Pilot

Qualification: Passed 10th Class Examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent

Sector: Aerospace & Aviation

Trade Type : Non Engineering

Unit/Batch Size: 24

Duration: 6 Months

 

2. Course/ Trade: Floriculture & Landscaping

Sector: Agriculture

Qualification : 10th Passed

Trade Type: Non Engineering

Unit/Batch size: 24

Duration: 1 Year

 

3. Course/Trade: Horticulture

Sector: Agriculture

Qualification: 10th Passed

Trade Type: Non Engineering

Batch Size: 24

Time: One Year

 

4. Course/Trade: Soil Testing and Crop

Sector: Agriculture

Minimum Qualification Eligibility: Passed 10th Class examination with Science and Mathematics or Its equivalent

Type: Non Engineering

Unit Size: 24

Time: One Year

 

5. Trade: Computer Aided Embroidery & Designing

Qualification: 10th Pass

Sector: Apparel

Type: Non Engineering

Batch size: 24

Duration: One Year

 

6. Trade: Cutting & Sewing (VI & OD)

Qualification: Passed 8th Class (Candidate should be of visually impaired)

Trade Type: Divyang

Batch: 12

Time: One Year

 

7. Course: Dress Making

Sector: Apparel

Qualification: 8th class passed

Type: Non Engineering

Batch size: 20

Time: 1 Year

 

8. Fashion Design and Technology

Sector: Apparel

Passed: 10th Class

Trade Type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: 1 Year

 

9. Sewing Technology

Sector: Apparel

Qualification: 8th pass

Type: Non engineering

Batch size: 20

Time: One year

 

10. Driver cum Mechanic

Sector: Automotive

Qualification: 8th pass

Trade type: Non engineering

Unit size: 20

Time: 6 Months

 

11. Mechanic Agricultural Machinery

Sector: Automotive

Qualification: 10th pass with math and science

Type: engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: Two Year

 

12. Mechanic Auto Body Painting

Sector: Automotive

Qualification: 10th Pass

Type: Engineering

Students: 20

Time: One year

 

13. Mechanic Auto Body Repair

Sector: Automotive

Min Qualification: 10th Passed with math & Science

Type: Engineering

Class size: 20

Time: 1 Year

 

14. Mechanic Auto electrical and Electronics

Sector: Automotive

Min Qualification: 10th Class passed with science and mathematics

Type: Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: One year

15. Mechanic Diesel

Sector: Automotive

Qualification: Passed 10th with science and mathematics or its equivalent

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

16. Mechanic Motor Vehicle (MMV)

Sector: Automotive

Qualification: Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent

Trade type: Engineering

Batch size: 24

Duration: 2 Years

 

17. Mechanic Tractor

Sector: Automotive

Qualification: 10th pass or its equivalent

Type: Engineering

Unit size: 20

Time: One year

 

18. Mechanic Two and Three wheeler

Sector: Automotive

Qualification: 10th Passed with science and math

Type : engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: One year

 

19. Pump Operator Cum Mechanic

Sector: Automotive

Qualification: 10th Pass with math and science

Type: Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: One year

 

20. Cosmetology

Sector: Beauty & Wellness

Qualification: 10th Pass

Type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

21. Hair & Skin Care (VI)

Sector: Beauty & Wellness

Qualification: Passed 10th class examination (Candidate should be of visually impaired)

Trade type: Divyang

Unit size: 12

Duration: One year

 

22. Spa Therapy

Sector: Beauty & Wellness

Qualification: 10th Pass

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

23. Finance Executive

Sector: BFSI (Banking, Finance Service & Insurance)

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

24. Additive MANUFACTURING Technician (3D Printing)

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Minimum Qualification Eligibility: 10th passed

Trade Type: Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: One year

 

25. Marine Engine Fitter

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: 10th Passed

Type: Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: One year

 

26. Marine Fitter

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: 10th Pass

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: Two Year

 

27. Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: Two years

 

28. Operator Advance Machine Tool

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: 10th Passed

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 16

Duration: Two year

 

29. Architectural Draughtsman

Sector: Construction

Minimum Qualification: Passed 10th Class examination under 10+2 system of Education with science and mathematics.

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: Two year

 

30. Central Air Condition Plant Mechanic

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade Type: Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: Two year

 

31. Draughtsman Mechanical

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: Two year

 

32. Fitter

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: 10th Class passed

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: Two year

 

33. Foundry man

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: 10th Class Passed

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

34. Metal Cutting Attendant (VI)

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: 10th Passed (Candidate should be visually impaired)

Trade type: Divyang

Unit size: 12

Duration: Two Year

 

35. Machinist

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: Two Year

 

36. Machinist Grinder

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: Passed 10th class

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: Two Year

 

37. Sheet Metal Worker

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: Passed 8th class examination

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: One year

 

38. Tool & Die Maker (Dies & Moulds)

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: 10th Passed

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: Two Year

NSQF Level 5

 

39. Tool & Die Maker (Press Tools, Jigs & Fixtures)

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Minimum Qualification: Passed 10th class with science and mathematics under 10+2 system of education or its equivalent

Unit size: 24

Trade type: Engineering

Duration: Two year

 

40. Turner

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: Two Year

 

41. Welder

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: 8th class passed

Trade type: Engineering

Unti size: 20

Duration: One year

 

42. Welder (Fabrication & Fitting)

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: 8th class passed

Trade type: Engineering

Duration: One year

 

43. Welder (GMAW & GTAW)

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: 8TH Class passed

Trade type: Engineering

Unti size: 20

Duration: One year

 

44. Welder (Pipe)

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: Passed 8th class examination

Trade type: engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: One year

 

45. Welder (Structural)

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: Passed 8th class

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: One year

 

46. Welder (Welding & Inspection)

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: Passed 8th class

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: One year

 

47. Attendant Operator (Chemical Plant)

Sector: Chemical & Petrochemicals

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: Two Year

 

48. Instrument Mechanic (Chemical Plant)

Sector: Chemical & Petrochemicals

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: Two year

 

49. Laboratory Assistant (Chemical Plant)

Sector: Chemical Petrochemicals

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: Two year

 

50. Maintenance Mechanic (Chemical Plant)

Sector: Chemical & Petrochemicals

Qualification: Passed 10th class

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: Two year

 

51. Plant Processing Operator

Sector: Chemicals & Petrochemicals

Qualification: Passed 10th class

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: One year

 

52. Carpenter

Sector: Construction

Qualification: Passed 8th class

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

53. Civil Engineering Assistant

Sector: Construction

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: Two year

 

54. Domestic Painter

Sector: Construction

Qualification: Passed 10th class

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

55. Draughtsman (Civil)

Sector: Construction

Qualification: Passed 10th Class

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: Two year

 

56. Industrial Painter

Sector: Construction

Qualification: Passed 10th Class

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: Two Year

 

57. Interior Design & Decoration

Sector: Construction

Qualification: Passed 10th class

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

58. Mason (Building Constructor)

Sector: Construction

Qualification: 8th class passed

Unit size: 24

Trade type: Engineering

Duration: One year

 

59. Painter (General)

Sector: Construction

Qualification: Passed 8th class

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: One year

 

60. Surveyor

Sector: Construction

Qualification: Passed 10th class

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: Two Year

 

61. Early Childhood Educator

Sector: Education, Training & Research

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

62. Electrician Power Distribution

Sector: Power

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: Two year

 

63. Electronics Mechanic

Sector: Electronics & HW

Qualification: Passed 10th class

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: Two year

 

64. Electroplater

Sector: Chemicals & Petrochemicals

Duration: Two year

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: engineering

Unit size: 20

 

65. Instrument Mechanic

Sector: electronics & HW

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: Two year

 

66. Mechanic Consumer Electronic Appliances

Sector: electronics & HW

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: Two year

 

67. Refrigeration and Air Conditioner Technician

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: Two year

 

68. IoT Technician (Smart Agriculture)

Sector: IT & ITES

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

69. IoT Technician (Smart city)

Sector: IT & ITES

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

70. IoT Technician (Smart Health Care)

Sector: IT & ITES

Qualification: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

71. Smartphone Technician Cum App tester

Sector: Electronics & HW

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: 6 Months

 

72. Technician Power Electronics Systems

Sector: Electronics & HW

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: Two year

 

73. Solar Technician (Electrical)

Sector: Environment Science

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: One year

 

74. Baker & Confectioner

Sector: food industry

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

75. Dairying

Sector: Food Industry

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

76. Agro Processing

Sector: Food industry

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

77. Food and Beverage Service Assistant

Sector: Tourism & Hospitality

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: One year

 

78. Food Beverages

Sector: food industry

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

79. Fruits and Vegetables Processing

Sector: Food Industry

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

80. Milk and Milk Product Technician

Sector: Food Industry

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

81. Marketing Executive

Sector: Office Administration & Facility Management

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

82. Bamboo works

Sector: Handicrafts & Carpet

Qualification: 8th class passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

83. Radiology Technician

Sector: Healthcare

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: One year

 

84. Dental Laboratory Equipment Technician

Sector: healthcare

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: Two year

 

85. Health Sanitary Inspector

Sector: Healthcare

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

86. Physiotherapy Technician

Sector: Healthcare

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

87. Old Age care

Sector: Healthcare

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

88. Technician Medical Electronics

Sector: Electronics & HW

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: Two year

 

89. Refractory Technician

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: Two year

 

90. Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance

Sector: IT-ITeS

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Engineering

Duration: Two years

Unit size: 24

 

91. Information Technology

Sector: IT-ITeS

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: Two year

 

92. Geo-Informatics Assistant

Sector: IT-ITeS

Minimum Qualification Eligibility: Passed 12th class examination with Mathematics in Matriculation or its equivalent

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

93. Computer Hardware & Network Maintenance

Sector: IT-ITeS

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

94. Computer Operator and Programming Assistant (COPA)

Sector: IT-ITeS

Qualification: Passed 10th class

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: one year

 

95. Computer Operator and Programming Assistant (VI & OD)

Sector: IT-ITeS

Qualification: 10th Passed (Candidate should be visually impaired)

Trade type: Divyang

Unit size: 12

Duration: One year

 

96. Database System Assistant

Sector: IT-ITeS

Qualification: Passed 12th class examination with Mathematics or equivalent.

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

97. Desktop Publishing Operator

Sector: IT-ITeS

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

98. Multimedia, Animation & Special Effects

Sector: IT-ITeS

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Non engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

99. Software Testing Assistant

Sector: IT-ITeS

Qualification: Passed 12th class examination with Science & Mathematics or Its equivalent.

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One Year

 

100. Footwear Maker

Sector: Leather

Qualification: 8th class passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: One year

 

101. Leather Goods Maker

Sector: Leather

Qualification: Passed 8th class

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 20

Duration: One year

 

102. Secretarial Practice (English)

Sector: Office Administration & Facility Management

Qualification: 10th Passed

Trade type: Non engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

103. Stenographer Secretarial Assistant (English)

Sector: Office Administration & Facility Management

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

104. Digital Photographer

Sector: Media & Entertainment

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Non engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

105. Photographer

Sector: Media & Entertainment

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

106. Video Cameraman

Sector: Media & Entertainment

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: One year

 

107. Desktop Publishing Operator (VI)

Qualification: 10th passed (Candidate should be low vision)

Sector: IT-ITeS

Trade type: Divyang

Unit/Batch size: 12

Duration: One year

 

108. Mechanic Mining Machinery

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Engineering

Unit size: 24

Duration: Two year

 

109. Stone Mining Machine operator

Sector: Mining

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Engineering

Batch size: 24

Duration: One year

 

110. Stone Processing Machine Operator

Sector: Mining

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Engineering

Batch size: 24

Duration: One year

 

111. Human Resource Executive

Sector: Office Administration & Facility Management

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Batch size: 24

Duration: One year

 

112. Stenographer Secretarial Assistant (Hindi)

Sector: Office Administration & Facility Management

Qualification: 10th passed under 10+2 System or its equivalent

Trade type: Non Engineering

Batch size: 24

Duration: One Year

 

113. Mechanic Lens/Prism Grinding

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: 10th Passed

Trade type: Engineering

Batch size: 16

Duration: One year

 

114. Plumber

Sector: Plumbing

Qualification: 8th class passed

Trade type: Engineering

Batch size 24

Duration: One year

 

115. Electrician

Sector: Power

Qualification: 10th passed under 10+2 system with science & Math or its equivalent

Trade type: Engineering

Batch size: 20

Duration: Two year

 

116. Wireman

Sector: Power

Qualification: 8th class passed

Trade type: Engineering

Batch size: 20

Duration: Two year

 

117. Fire Technology and industrial Safety Management

Sector: Safety & Security

Qualification: a) Passed Class 10th

b) The minimum physical requirements are

i. Height – 165 cm

ii. Weight – 52 kg

iii. Chest – Normal 85 cm

A registered MBBS doctor must certify that the candidate is medically fit to undertake the course

Trade type: Non Engineering

Batch size: 24

Duration: One year

 

118. Fireman

Sector: Private Security

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Batch size: 24

Duration: 6 Months

 

119. Health, safety and Environment

Sector: Health

Qualification: 10th class passed. The physical requirements are Height -165 cm, Weight – 52 kg, Chest – Normal 81 cm, Chest Expanded 85 cm. A Registered MBBS doctor must certify that the candidate is medically fit to undertake the course.

Trade type: Non  Engineering

Batch size: 24

Duration: One year

 

120. Rubber Technician

Sector: Rubber Industry

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Engineering

Batch Size: 24

Duration: One year

 

121. Vessel Navigator

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Engineering

Batch size: 20

Duration: Two year

 

122. Spinning Technician

Sector: Textile & Handloom

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Engineering

Batch size: 20

Duration: Two year

 

123. Fiber to Home Technician

Sector: Telecom

Qualification: Passed 10th Examination OR Passed in Level 3 Short term course related to fiber technology with two years relevant experience.

Trade type: Non Engineering

Batch size: 24

Duration: 6 Months

 

124. Textile Wet Processing Technician

Sector: Textile & Handloom

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Engineering

Batch size: 20

Duration: Two year

 

125. Weaving Technician

Sector: Textile & Handloom

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Engineering

Batch size: 24

Duration: Two year

 

126. Surface Ornamentation Techniques (Embroidary)

Sector: Apparel

Qualification: 8th class passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Batch size: 20

Duration: One year

 

127. Weaving Technician for Silk & Woolen Fabrics

Sector: Textile & Handloom

Qualification: 8th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Batch size: 20

Duration: One year

 

128. Front Office Assistant

Sector: Tourism & Hospitality

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Batch size: 24

Duration: One year

 

129. Catering & Hospitality Assistant

Sector: Tourism & Hospitality

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Batch size: 20

Duration: One year

 

130. Food Production (General)

Sector: Food industry

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Batch size: 24

Duration: One year

 

131. Hospital Housekeeping

Sector: Tourism & Hospitality

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Batch size: 24

Duration: One year

 

132. Housekeeper

Sector: Tourism & Hospitality

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Batch size: 24

Duration: One year

 

133. Tourist Guide

Sector: Tourism & Hospitality

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Batch size: 24

Duration: One Year

 

134. Travel & Tour Assistant

Sector: Tourism & Hospitality

Qualification: 10th passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Batch size: 24

Duration: One year

 

135. Lift and Escalator Mechanic

Sector: Power

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Engineering

Batch size: 24

Duration: Two year

 

136. Aeronautical Structure and Equipment Fitter

Sector: Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Engineering

Batch size: 20

Duration: Two year

 

137. Technician Electronics System Design and Repair

Sector: Electronics & Hardware

Qualification: a) 10th class passed

b) Lateral Entry: Direct 2nd year admission for NTC Passed Out (Two years courses) In Electronics & Hardware Sector or IoT Group of trades.

Trade type: Engineering

Batch size: 24

Duration: Two year

 

138. Data Entry Operator

Sector: IT & ITeS

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Non Engineering

Batch size: 24

Duration: 6 Months

 

139. In Plant Logistics Assistant

Sector: Logistics

Qualification: 10th class passed

Trade type: Engineering

Batch size: 20

Duration: One year

 

140. Warehouse Technician

Sector: Logistics

Qualification: Passed 10th class examination

Trade type: Engineering

Batch size: 20

Duration: One year

 

Also Check: ITI Courses List after 8th Class

Post a Comment

0 Comments